Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7348,534
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,8069,822
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7438,540
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3119,514
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2669,486
WoomeraAustralia 14,5439,037
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,45510,225
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,7214,798
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0104,356
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5496,555
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,8946,769
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1644,452
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9844,340
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2955,155
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7765,454
WillemstadCuraçao 3,3782,099
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5277,163
WajimaJapan 17,24310,715
WakamatsuJapan 17,07210,608
WakayamaJapan 17,62010,949
WakkanaiJapan 16,28410,119
WajirKenya 10,8916,768
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,5284,678
WindhoekNamibia 7,8044,849
WaihiNew Zealand 11,8577,368
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,6737,254
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,7197,282
WaimateNew Zealand 11,6567,243
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,7347,292
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6337,229
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6447,236
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,7547,304
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,7307,289
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1367,541
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6377,231
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,7577,306
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,7307,289
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,6407,233
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6897,264
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,9427,421
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6607,245
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7427,297
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6697,251
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6657,249
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,8417,358
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9147,403
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,8827,384
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,9847,447
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,6787,257
WintonNew Zealand 11,7047,273
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,0007,457
WarsawPoland 10,6606,624
WroclawPoland 10,3576,436
WonsanSouth Korea 17,39510,810
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5676,567
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,5676,566
WauSudan 9,7896,083
WaddingtonUk 9,4275,858
Waco, TxUsa 6,7734,209
Wake IslandUsa 15,3119,515
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5364,683
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,6104,729
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,2543,887
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1905,711
Walnut, IlUsa 7,2564,509
Warren, OhUsa 6,7844,216
Warren, PaUsa 6,8164,235
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,0334,370
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,4283,995
Washington, IaUsa 7,2634,513
Washington, InUsa 6,8384,249
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,5334,060
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9324,308
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8634,886
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3034,538
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9594,324
Waverly, OhUsa 6,6634,141
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,8793,653
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,2993,914
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,5164,049
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,9014,289
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,9084,293
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6844,153
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5154,048
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,3333,314
West Point, GaUsa 6,1783,839
West Point, NyUsa 6,5634,078
White Hall, IlUsa 6,9834,339
Whitestown, InUsa 6,8884,280
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,0424,376
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,2734,520
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,3495,810
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6464,130
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2373,876
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5244,054
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6724,146
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,4675,262
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5154,048
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,4674,019
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,9893,722
Windsor, IlUsa 6,9334,308
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,5734,084
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6154,732
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8495,499
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8934,905
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,0893,784
Winslow, AzUsa 7,9704,952
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,1873,845
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4814,027
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7994,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -