Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7445,434
In SalahAlgeria 8,0775,019
InnsbruckAustria 9,8156,099
IbiriteBrazil 1,507936
IguatuBrazil 2,2731,413
IlheusBrazil 2,0001,243
ImperatrizBrazil 1,6131,002
IndaialBrazil 1,490926
IpameriBrazil 1,029640
IraiBrazil 1,320820
IreceBrazil 1,7881,111
ItaberabaBrazil 1,8981,180
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,439894
ItaitubaBrazil 1,323822
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,590988
ItaperunaBrazil 1,7591,093
ItapevaBrazil 1,271790
ItirucuBrazil 1,9301,199
ItuacuBrazil 1,7771,104
IvinhemaBrazil 800497
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9466,802
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,4935,278
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,0946,894
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9235,545
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,9096,779
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,410876
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,4503,386
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,5912,853
ImbertDominican Republic 4,2242,625
IzobambaEcuador 2,8771,788
IsmailiaEgypt 10,9016,774
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,7832,972
IoanninaGreece 10,1946,334
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,4965,901
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,0086,219
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,0999,383
IranshahrIran 13,5878,443
IstranaItaly 9,7906,084
IidaJapan 17,35910,787
IizukaJapan 17,88511,114
IrakoJapan 17,47810,861
IriomotejimaJapan 19,07111,851
IrozakiJapan 17,37510,797
IshigakijimaJapan 19,07411,853
IshinomakiJapan 16,91210,509
IwamizawaJapan 16,47610,239
IzuharaJapan 17,88011,111
IrbidJordan 11,2827,011
IfraneMorocco 7,8314,866
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,6837,260
IlorinNigeria 7,3754,583
InchonNorth Korea 17,59510,934
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,3357,044
IslamabadPakistan 14,7359,157
IquitosPeru 2,1851,358
IloiloPhilippines 19,42112,069
IasiRomania 10,9626,812
IcaRussia 14,7919,191
IlirnejRussia 13,4538,360
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,7839,808
IrkutskRussia 15,6879,748
Ivdel’Russia 13,0748,124
IbizaSpain 8,6535,377
IspartaTurkey 10,9406,798
IstanbulTurkey 10,9056,776
IzmirTurkey 10,6736,632
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,7856,702
IzmailUkraine 11,0056,839
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8144,856
Independence, KsUsa 7,1354,434
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8804,275
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8744,272
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3654,577
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,0064,975
Inverness, FlUsa 5,6503,511
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4604,636
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5424,687
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7834,215
IsokaZambia 9,7316,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -