Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,7281,074
ReconquistaArgentina 1,475917
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,0091,248
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,0862,539
RivadaviaArgentina 1,054655
RosarioArgentina 1,9011,181
RichmondAustralia 13,7238,528
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6689,115
RecifeBrazil 2,6281,633
RemansoBrazil 1,8331,139
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,287800
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,7011,057
Rio NegroBrazil 1,384860
Rio VerdeBrazil 749465
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,3105,785
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2475,125
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6945,403
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6965,404
Resolute, NtCanada 10,4236,477
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,4765,889
Roberval, QcCanada 7,3234,551
RuoqiangChina 15,8309,837
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5402,200
RandersDenmark 10,1936,334
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,1662,589
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,1922,605
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,4533,388
RumipambaEcuador 2,8371,763
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,1116,905
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,0346,857
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9186,784
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,3941,487
RostockGermany 10,1976,336
RhodesGreece 10,6906,643
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,7976,088
ReykhólarIceland 9,5385,927
ReykjavíkIceland 9,4255,857
RamsarIran 12,6857,882
RashtIran 12,5947,826
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0615,631
RadicofaniItaly 9,6325,985
Resia PassItaly 9,7346,049
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7476,057
RivoltoItaly 9,8706,133
Rolle PassItaly 9,7976,088
RomeItaly 9,6415,991
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6155,975
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,8936,148
RumoiJapan 16,41910,203
RigaLatvia 11,0036,837
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,9056,777
RodriguesMauritius 12,4527,738
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,6269,710
RabatMorocco 7,7494,815
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,22710,705
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1755,080
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7517,302
RangioraNew Zealand 11,6687,250
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,7967,330
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,9887,449
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,7747,317
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,7747,317
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,7007,271
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,8687,375
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6457,236
RivasNicaragua 4,3502,703
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,3968,946
RebolyRussia 11,5327,166
Rostov On DonRussia 11,8707,376
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,1707,562
RagaSudan 9,5675,945
RashadSudan 10,2376,362
RenkSudan 10,4156,472
RumbekSudan 9,9386,175
RanongThailand 17,36310,789
Roi EtThailand 18,02311,199
RizeTurkey 11,8487,363
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,7788,562
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,1356,920
RomnyUkraine 11,4617,122
RovnoUkraine 10,9536,806
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1018,141
RochaUruguay 2,0781,291
Racine, WiUsa 7,2244,489
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,1853,844
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1235,048
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1265,049
Reading, PaUsa 6,5484,069
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1315,674
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5635,321
Redding, CaUsa 9,1535,688
Redlands, CaUsa 8,3855,210
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9125,538
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0274,366
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2993,915
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2993,915
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,3763,962
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5484,690
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8884,280
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6424,749
Rockford, IlUsa 7,2334,495
Rockville, InUsa 6,9324,308
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5044,663
Rome, GaUsa 6,2723,898
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1605,070
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3385,803
Roswell, NmUsa 7,4034,600
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4113,984
Rushville, IlUsa 7,1234,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -