Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5515,314
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5515,314
DavisAntarctica 9,9676,194
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,22210,081
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,71110,385
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,8189,830
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9638,677
DhakaBangladesh 16,59110,310
D’UccleBelgium 9,5585,939
DiamantinaBrazil 1,516942
DiamantinoBrazil 226141
DouradosBrazil 751466
DoualaCameroon 7,7374,808
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3714,580
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5245,297
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,8726,134
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,5356,546
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,2574,510
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,4805,891
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,3664,578
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0925,029
DuianChina 16,73110,397
DubrovnikCroatia 10,0956,273
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,5017,147
DajabonDominican Republic 4,2502,641
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,1162,558
DabaaEgypt 10,5626,563
DakhlaEgypt 10,4446,490
DijonFrance 9,4005,841
DresdenGermany 10,1576,312
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,6356,608
DebrecenHungary 10,5376,548
DalatangiIceland 9,7686,070
DaltonganjIndia 15,9359,902
DarbhangaIndia 16,0899,998
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,92410,516
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,93210,522
DumkaIndia 16,25410,100
DwarkaIndia 14,4098,954
DezfulIran 12,4427,731
DublinIreland 9,1465,683
DecimomannuItaly 9,2465,746
DobbiacoItaly 9,8486,120
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,3533,948
Deir-AllaJordan 11,2536,993
DagorettiKenya 10,4426,489
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,1356,919
DedzaMalawi 9,7746,074
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,51710,264
DashbalbarMongolia 16,22210,081
DaweiMyanmar 17,42010,825
De BiltNetherlands 9,6826,016
De KooyNetherlands 9,7076,032
Den HelderNetherlands 9,7076,032
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6507,239
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,6837,260
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,0937,514
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,6177,219
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,6007,208
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,2436,365
DalbandinPakistan 13,9538,671
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,5609,047
DirPakistan 14,5939,068
DroshPakistan 14,5809,060
Daguaan CityPhilippines 19,80512,307
DohaQatar 12,6617,868
DorohoiRomania 10,8956,770
Dikson IslandRussia 13,1118,147
DudinkaRussia 13,5808,439
DzardzanRussia 14,1568,797
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,5367,790
DakarSenegal 5,5853,470
DaruSierra Leone 5,8063,608
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9975,591
DamazinSudan 10,5846,577
DongolaSudan 10,4016,463
DamascusSyria 11,3617,060
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,3627,061
Deir EzzorSyria 11,7287,288
DusanbeTajikistan 14,2558,858
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5266,541
DjerbaTunisia 9,1075,659
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,7757,317
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,4945,900
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2885,772
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,5317,165
DonetskUkraine 11,7277,288
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,0378,101
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,2743,899
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,4093,983
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,8474,255
Danville, IlUsa 6,9784,336
Darlington, ScUsa 6,0863,782
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2755,764
David City, NeUsa 7,5544,694
Dayton, OhUsa 6,7944,222
Dayton, WaUsa 9,1845,707
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,0443,756
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5185,293
Decatur, IlUsa 7,0254,366
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,8584,261
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7614,202
Delphine, InUsa 7,0274,366
Denton, MdUsa 6,4113,984
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,8984,908
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3934,594
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3915,214
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9634,948
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9944,346
Dickson, TnUsa 6,5844,092
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7825,457
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2564,509
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,4364,621
Dover, DeUsa 6,4113,984
Dover, TnUsa 6,6084,106
Dublin, TxUsa 6,8554,260
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3264,552
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,7964,845
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,8424,251
Durham, NhUsa 6,7064,167
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3383,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -