Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,4052,737
UaupesBrazil 2,0741,289
UbatubaBrazil 1,554966
UberabaBrazil 1,112691
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5665,944
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,5259,647
UpernavikGreenland 9,8796,139
UummannaqGreenland 9,6525,998
UdineItaly 9,8876,144
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5425,930
UenoJapan 17,51910,886
UnzendakeJapan 17,99511,182
UrakawaJapan 16,51610,263
UshibukaJapan 18,05811,222
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,15210,659
UwajimaJapan 17,84611,089
UkmergeLithuania 11,0006,836
UtenaLithuania 11,0586,872
UlaangomMongolia 15,3839,559
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,20010,067
UlgiiMongolia 15,3309,526
UliastaiMongolia 15,7909,812
UmnugoviMongolia 15,4229,584
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,37610,176
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,48710,867
UfaRussia 12,9608,054
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,8337,974
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,8299,836
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,4128,956
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,7019,757
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,5457,795
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,4058,952
Ust-MajaRussia 14,9909,315
Ust-OlojRussia 13,7848,566
Umm BeninSudan 10,5776,572
UmeňSweden 11,0306,854
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,14511,276
Udon ThaniThailand 17,93311,144
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,64510,965
UrfaTurkey 11,6377,231
UsakTurkey 10,8686,753
Uman’Ukraine 11,1926,955
UzgorodUkraine 10,6246,602
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6274,118
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8604,263
Urbana, IlUsa 6,9784,336
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8034,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -