Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,3678,928
KandaharAfghanistan 14,0848,752
KhostAfghanistan 14,4508,980
KunduzAfghanistan 14,3068,890
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,1313,188
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8079,201
KlagenfurtAustria 9,9906,208
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,3397,668
KandiBenin 7,3214,550
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,5955,963
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6764,770
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6774,771
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,4885,896
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1575,069
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9714,332
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,3907,078
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,3936,459
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3045,160
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0594,387
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,8549,231
KashiChina 14,8419,223
KunmingChina 17,74411,027
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0705,015
KhargaEgypt 10,5956,584
KosseirEgypt 10,9736,819
KajaaniFinland 11,3917,078
KuopioFinland 11,3607,060
KuusamoFinland 11,4937,142
KarlsruheGermany 9,7086,033
KasselGermany 9,8946,148
KonstanzGermany 9,6916,022
KumasiGhana 6,6704,145
KalamataGreece 10,1966,336
KerkiraGreece 10,1186,287
Kythira IslandGreece 10,2526,371
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,2525,749
Kap TobinGreenland 10,0006,214
KankanGuinea 6,0823,779
KindiaGuinea 5,7233,556
KissidougouGuinea 5,9553,701
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5207,159
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,91311,753
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,91411,753
KeszthelyHungary 10,1996,338
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5045,906
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,38510,182
KotaIndia 15,0989,382
KozhikodeIndia 14,9699,302
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,09710,624
KermanIran 13,2378,226
KermanshahIran 12,3487,673
Khoram AbadIran 12,4427,732
KilkennyIreland 9,0325,612
KingstonJamaica 4,3192,684
KagoshimaJapan 18,10011,248
KanazawaJapan 17,33010,769
KaruizawaJapan 17,24610,717
KatsuuraJapan 17,23810,712
KawaguchikoJapan 17,30510,754
KitamiesashiJapan 16,28510,120
KobeJapan 17,57510,921
KochiJapan 17,76511,039
KofuJapan 17,30410,753
KumagayaJapan 17,21510,697
KumamotoJapan 17,96911,166
KumejimaJapan 18,78111,671
KureJapan 17,74911,030
KushiroJapan 16,36210,167
KutchanJapan 16,55410,287
KyotoJapan 17,51910,887
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,8919,253
KitaleKenya 10,3276,417
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,3627,682
KufraLibya 9,8556,124
KaunasLithuania 10,9326,793
KlaipedaLithuania 10,7946,708
KybartaiLithuania 10,8606,748
KarongaMalawi 9,8686,132
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,57210,919
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,69911,620
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,32710,767
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,60310,938
KuantanMalaysia 17,52210,888
KuchingMalaysia 17,93011,142
KayesMali 6,1073,795
KeniebaMali 6,0343,750
KidalMali 7,5134,668
KitaMali 6,2113,860
KoutiaMali 6,5554,073
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,0269,337
KisinevMoldova 11,0586,872
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,48910,246
KhatgalMongolia 15,7089,761
KhovdMongolia 15,4889,624
KhujirtMongolia 16,14010,030
KhutagMongolia 15,9079,885
KenitraMorocco 7,7784,833
KalewaMyanmar 16,98110,552
KathaMyanmar 17,16210,664
KawthaungMyanmar 17,35910,787
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,94910,532
KengtungMyanmar 17,55610,910
KhamtiMyanmar 17,04710,593
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8354,869
KathmanduNepal 16,0079,947
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8878,629
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6597,245
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7387,294
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6577,243
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7417,296
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7487,300
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6497,239
KanoNigeria 7,9244,924
KangnungNorth Korea 17,51710,885
KarasjokNorway 11,4147,093
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2456,366
KristiansandNorway 10,1736,322
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,4286,480
KhasabOman 13,1388,164
KarachiPakistan 14,2058,827
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,2208,837
KhanpurPakistan 14,5669,052
KhuzdarPakistan 14,1738,807
KororPalau 18,37511,418
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,4886,517
KlodzkoPoland 10,3106,407
KoszalinPoland 10,4406,487
KrakowPoland 10,5086,530
KalakanRussia 15,6459,722
KaliningradRussia 10,7276,666
KamenskoeRussia 13,8348,596
KandalaksaRussia 11,6517,240
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,1107,525
KazanRussia 12,5307,786
KemRussia 11,7307,289
KerchRussia 11,5857,199
KhabarovskRussia 16,22110,080
KirenskRussia 15,2279,462
KirovRussia 12,5247,783
KljuciRussia 14,4919,005
KolpasevRussia 14,3138,894
KorfRussia 13,9818,688
KostromaRussia 12,0117,464
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,2878,256
KotlasRussia 12,3347,665
KrasnodarRussia 11,7927,328
KrasnojarskRussia 13,2848,255
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,0398,103
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,9239,273
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,2237,596
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,6367,852
KurganRussia 13,5318,408
KurskRussia 11,6647,248
KyraRussia 16,17310,050
KigaliRwanda 9,7146,036
KoldaSenegal 5,6923,537
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8233,618
KosiceSlovakia 10,5576,560
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4425,246
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,19910,687
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,3599,544
KadugliSudan 10,0716,258
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5216,538
KassalaSudan 10,9006,774
KhartoumSudan 10,5066,528
KostiSudan 10,4466,491
KalmarSweden 10,5566,559
KaresuandoSweden 11,2697,003
KarlstadSweden 10,5136,533
KristianstadSweden 10,4026,464
KamishliSyria 11,8507,364
KanchanaburiThailand 17,56010,912
Khlong YaiThailand 17,86511,102
Khon KaenThailand 17,93111,142
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,67910,986
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,84511,089
KairouanTunisia 9,1515,687
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,4867,138
KarsTurkey 12,0577,492
KastamonuTurkey 11,2987,021
KayseriTurkey 11,3847,074
KonyaTurkey 11,1166,908
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,3938,323
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,7368,535
KinlossUk 9,5755,950
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,6367,231
KievUkraine 11,2546,993
KirillovkaUkraine 11,6107,215
KirovogradUkraine 11,3287,040
KlepininoUkraine 11,4197,096
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,4507,115
Kovel’Ukraine 10,8746,757
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,3927,079
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0894,405
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0765,640
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2574,509
Keene, NhUsa 6,7274,180
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8994,287
Kenton, OkUsa 7,5704,704
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,2163,241
Kimball, NeUsa 7,9354,931
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0437,484
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,1744,458
Kinston, NcUsa 6,0683,771
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2095,722
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,3973,975
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7957,329
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,2967,641
KabompoZambia 8,7455,434
KabweZambia 9,1685,697
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,1725,700
KafirondaZambia 9,1835,707
KaomaZambia 8,7765,453
KasamaZambia 9,5705,947
KasempaZambia 8,9205,543
KawambwaZambia 9,3665,820
KaroiZimbabwe 9,2195,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -