Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,8854,900
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,6625,383
AlgiersAlgeria 8,6665,385
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,0275,610
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,0601,280
AzulArgentina 2,3121,436
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0918,757
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3178,897
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4109,576
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4649,609
AmberleyAustralia 14,1578,797
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,3627,682
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,5367,790
AimoresBrazil 1,8001,118
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,1041,307
AltamiraBrazil 1,550963
Alto TapajosBrazil 970602
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,599994
ApodiBrazil 2,4571,527
AracajuBrazil 2,3021,430
AracuaiBrazil 1,6671,036
AragarcasBrazil 583362
AraxaBrazil 1,203748
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,3921,486
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,6205,978
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5945,962
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1516,929
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,0054,353
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,9616,811
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,9844,961
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9484,939
AbecheChad 9,2465,745
AntofagastaChile 1,567974
AricaChile 1,368850
AltaiChina 15,3059,511
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,8831,792
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,8981,801
AraucaColombia 2,9451,830
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,2242,625
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,1262,564
AzuaDominican Republic 4,1012,549
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7046,652
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9026,774
AswanEgypt 10,7746,695
AsyutEgypt 10,6856,640
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,8313,002
AsmaraEritrea 11,1576,933
AssabEritrea 11,4967,144
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,9696,816
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,3655,819
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7935,464
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,4227,719
AccraGhana 6,7694,207
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,6456,615
AthensGreece 10,3696,444
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,3636,440
AasiaatGreenland 9,4335,862
AmmassalikGreenland 9,2355,739
AputiteqGreenland 9,5465,932
AkureyriIceland 9,6706,009
AgraIndia 15,2999,507
AhmedabadIndia 14,7759,181
AkolaIndia 15,2239,460
AllahabadIndia 15,6869,747
AmritsarIndia 14,9339,279
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,72711,016
AbadanIran 12,4047,708
ArakIran 12,5867,821
AlbengaItaly 9,4285,859
AlgheroItaly 9,2615,755
AmendolaItaly 9,8666,131
AnconaItaly 9,7946,086
ArezzoItaly 9,6656,006
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3693,958
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,4363,999
AbashiriJapan 16,28110,117
AburatsuJapan 18,05911,222
AikawaJapan 17,11710,636
AjiroJapan 17,32210,764
AkitaJapan 16,87010,483
AkuneJapan 18,06811,227
AomoriJapan 16,73810,401
AsahikawaJapan 16,40010,191
AsosanJapan 17,94711,152
AmmanJordan 11,2817,010
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,7829,185
AinaziLatvia 11,0536,869
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1476,927
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,3887,077
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,9606,811
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,3897,077
AtarMauritania 6,3453,943
AgalegaMauritius 12,2107,588
AcapulcoMexico 5,8803,654
AayanbulagMongolia 15,9289,898
AltaiMongolia 15,8689,861
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,19910,066
AgadirMorocco 7,2914,531
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,6826,017
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,7127,278
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7787,319
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8257,348
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,9427,421
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,6747,254
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,6717,253
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,9567,429
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,9677,436
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,9687,437
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,9687,437
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,9687,437
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,9687,437
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,3412,698
AgadezNiger 8,0795,021
AsuncionParaguay 1,025637
ArequipaPeru 1,483921
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,74812,272
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,5204,673
AradRomania 10,4706,506
AjanRussia 15,3289,525
AldanRussia 15,2759,492
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,5217,781
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,9428,663
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,7559,790
AnadyrRussia 13,2238,217
ArkhangelskRussia 12,0057,460
ArmavirRussia 11,9457,423
AstrakhanRussia 12,4857,759
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,0487,487
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2925,153
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4245,235
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,4855,273
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,2545,129
Abu HamedSudan 10,6996,648
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5866,578
AqiqSudan 11,1596,935
ArbaatSudan 11,0776,883
AromaSudan 10,8856,764
AtbaraSudan 10,7136,657
Abu KamalSyria 11,7817,321
AleppoSyria 11,4817,135
AranyaprathetThailand 17,87111,105
AtakpameTogo 6,9844,340
AdanaTurkey 11,3317,041
AfyonTurkey 10,9656,814
AnkaraTurkey 11,1926,955
AntalyaTurkey 10,9326,793
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,3448,292
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,6075,970
AberporthUk 9,1405,680
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,1875,709
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,3867,076
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,4117,091
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9598,053
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,9408,041
ArtigasUruguay 1,600994
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,4784,026
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9744,955
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6055,968
Abilene, TxUsa 7,0004,350
Ada, MnUsa 8,0344,992
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9974,348
Aiken, ScUsa 6,1323,811
Akron, OhUsa 6,7924,220
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,7924,842
Albany, GaUsa 6,0343,750
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7434,190
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5664,701
Albion, NeUsa 7,6644,763
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,6744,769
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2134,482
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8314,866
Algona, IaUsa 7,5404,685
Alice, TxUsa 6,5454,067
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5664,080
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9434,936
Alma, MiUsa 7,1344,433
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2824,525
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,1324,432
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,3524,568
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6444,128
Amite, LaUsa 6,2753,899
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6897,263
Anderson, InUsa 6,8884,280
Anderson, ScUsa 6,2743,899
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7834,215
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9974,348
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,4786,511
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,8753,651
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,4593,392
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,2963,913
Ashland, WiUsa 7,7604,822
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,5665,944
Atchison, KsUsa 7,3014,537
Athens, GaUsa 6,1873,845
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,2113,860
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4153,987
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,0028,701
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3874,590
Augusta, GaUsa 6,0693,772
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8545,502
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1654,452
Austin, TxUsa 6,7014,164
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,8018,576
AndizanUzbekistan 14,5039,012
AcariguaVenezuela 3,1181,937
AdenYemen 11,7327,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -