Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,2368,846
BustAfghanistan 13,9448,665
BatnaAlgeria 8,8525,501
BecharAlgeria 7,9294,927
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8065,472
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8534,880
BiskraAlgeria 8,7555,440
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4885,274
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,1673,211
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,2563,266
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,2653,272
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,0763,154
ByrdAntarctica 7,7234,799
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,5601,591
BarilocheArgentina 3,0771,912
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,0621,282
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2998,886
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1528,794
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,23510,088
BrestBelarus 10,8366,734
BrusselsBelgium 9,5585,939
Belize CityBelize 5,0203,119
BeninBenin 7,0624,389
BohiconBenin 7,0634,389
BermudaBermuda 5,4353,377
BageBrazil 1,7381,080
BambuiBrazil 1,312816
BarbacenaBrazil 1,575979
BarbalhaBrazil 2,2231,381
BarcelosBrazil 1,7711,100
BarraBrazil 1,6631,033
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,7921,113
BarreirasBrazil 1,435891
BelémBrazil 1,9121,188
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,516942
BelterraBrazil 1,522946
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,6621,033
Bom JesusBrazil 1,588987
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,565973
BrasiliaBrazil 1,043648
BrevesBrazil 1,7821,107
BurgasBulgaria 10,8196,723
BurundiBurundi 9,5855,957
BatouriCameroon 8,2415,121
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2804,524
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5855,956
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,5135,912
Banff, AbCanada 9,3385,803
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3014,537
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,5974,721
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,1275,672
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3245,173
Blue River, BcCanada 9,6105,972
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1604,449
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,3566,435
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4215,233
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5855,335
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3085,784
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,0726,259
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2833,904
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,1206,289
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2646,378
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,6775,392
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,3235,793
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,5672,217
BeijingChina 17,29610,748
BarranquillaColombia 3,5372,198
Benito SalasColombia 2,8671,782
BogotáColombia 2,9341,823
BrnoCzech Republic 10,2616,377
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4105,848
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7765,454
BaniDominican Republic 4,0602,523
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,0822,537
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,0852,538
BahariyaEgypt 10,5236,539
Beni SuefEgypt 10,7516,681
BiarritzFrance 8,7365,428
BordeauxFrance 8,8785,517
BrestFrance 8,8915,525
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9256,168
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9266,168
BitamGabon 7,8554,881
BanjulGambia 5,5833,469
BerlinGermany 10,1896,332
BrockenGermany 9,9926,209
BokeGuinea 5,5903,474
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5753,464
BudapestHungary 10,3546,434
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,3646,440
BangaloreIndia 15,1969,443
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,9279,276
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,14010,029
BikanerIndia 14,8279,213
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,00011,185
BabolsarIran 12,8607,992
Bandar AbbasIran 13,1598,177
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,5807,817
Bandar LengehIran 12,9998,078
BirjandIran 13,4558,361
BushehrIran 12,6347,851
BaghdadIraq 12,0667,498
BasraIraq 12,3627,682
BelmulletIreland 9,0235,607
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,0385,617
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,9306,171
BergamoItaly 9,6225,979
BolognaItaly 9,6776,013
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,7746,073
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7966,087
BrindisiItaly 10,0036,216
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,6104,107
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3663,956
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,4919,005
BeirutLebanon 11,2777,008
BenghaziLibya 9,8606,127
BirzaiLithuania 11,0286,853
BitolaMacedonia 10,2876,393
BlantyreMalawi 9,8046,092
BvumbweMalawi 9,8076,094
BintuluMalaysia 18,26211,348
BamakoMali 6,3243,930
Bko-SMali 6,3253,931
BougounMali 6,3093,920
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7794,213
BaitagMongolia 15,6199,706
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,5139,640
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,0749,989
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,50810,258
BayandelgerMongolia 16,58710,307
BayankhongorMongolia 16,11510,014
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,36510,169
BulganMongolia 15,9949,939
BhamawMyanmar 17,24410,716
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6177,219
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,6877,263
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6207,221
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7117,277
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7077,275
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,2382,634
BilmaNiger 8,6355,366
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,6704,766
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,3437,049
BergenNorway 10,1666,317
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,1666,317
BjornoyaNorway 11,3387,046
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,9066,777
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,7376,672
BadinPakistan 14,3988,947
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,8039,199
BalakotPakistan 14,7449,162
BarkhanPakistan 14,4648,988
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,6792,286
BascoPhilippines 19,52412,133
BialystokPoland 10,8356,733
BejaPortugal 7,9444,937
BragancaPortugal 8,2855,149
BistritaRomania 10,7356,671
BucharestRomania 10,7706,692
BajkitRussia 14,5459,038
BarabinskRussia 14,2718,868
BarnaulRussia 14,6709,116
BerezovoRussia 13,1738,186
BiserRussia 13,0538,111
BlagovescenskRussia 16,18010,055
BogdarinRussia 15,6809,744
BogucanyRussia 14,8819,247
BomnakRussia 15,6799,743
BorRussia 14,3488,916
BorzjaRussia 16,16010,042
BratskRussia 15,2169,455
BelgradeSerbia 10,3576,436
BoSierra Leone 5,7153,551
BontheSierra Leone 5,6223,494
BratislavaSlovakia 10,2516,370
BerberaSomalia 11,6717,252
BusanSouth Korea 17,79311,057
BadajozSpain 8,0755,018
BarcelonaSpain 8,8465,497
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5265,298
BabanusaSudan 9,8836,141
BaselSwitzerland 9,5785,952
BernSwitzerland 9,5385,927
BangkokThailand 17,66410,977
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,67210,982
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,52910,893
BizerteTunisia 9,2055,720
BalikesirTurkey 10,7716,693
BursaTurkey 10,8826,762
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,7028,514
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2285,734
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2365,739
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2365,739
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3195,791
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,1975,715
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,2965,777
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6275,361
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,9664,329
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4514,009
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,0207,469
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,0207,469
Batesville, MsUsa 6,5334,060
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,2903,909
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6174,733
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4684,019
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5984,100
Beeville, TxUsa 6,5574,075
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3524,569
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9975,591
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,3277,660
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8344,247
Bettles, AkUsa 11,8137,340
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,5137,155
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2214,487
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5635,321
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7454,192
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,3203,927
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6855,397
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2045,098
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,3853,968
Blackville, ScUsa 6,0373,752
Blaine, WaUsa 9,6435,992
Blakely, GaUsa 5,9913,723
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5184,050
Boerne, TxUsa 6,7344,184
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9005,531
Booneville, MsUsa 6,5154,048
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5644,079
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6384,125
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4894,654
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,6034,103
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,0334,370
Brenham, TxUsa 6,6034,103
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5584,076
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,6784,150
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,3903,971
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9064,292
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2844,527
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,6964,782
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,3563,950
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,3443,942
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1374,435
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,0134,979
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,5554,073
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8404,250
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9034,289
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,3963,974
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,3853,968
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1994,474
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9104,294
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0935,651
BajsunUzbekistan 14,1308,781
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,0101,870
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,1741,972
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0305,611
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0265,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -