Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,3378,909
NeuquenArgentina 2,7421,704
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,1811,355
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0068,082
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7419,782
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6108,457
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1268,778
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,0483,137
NatitingouBenin 7,1304,431
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,7341,078
NgaoundereCameroon 8,2595,132
NkoundjaCameroon 7,9034,911
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0815,022
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,7286,045
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,3764,583
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8044,849
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6966,647
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0535,626
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2754,521
N’DjamenaChad 8,5885,337
NanchangChina 18,47311,479
NanjingChina 18,20611,314
NanningChina 18,36611,413
NicosiaCyprus 11,1126,905
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,2326,358
NaguaDominican Republic 4,1562,583
NeybaDominican Republic 4,1222,561
NegeleEthiopia 10,9446,801
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9038,018
NandiFiji 12,9038,018
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,0716,880
NancyFrance 9,5525,936
NantesFrance 8,9705,574
NiceFrance 9,3425,805
NeustrelitzGermany 10,2176,349
NurembergGermany 9,9086,157
NurnbergGermany 9,9056,155
NaxosGreece 10,4816,513
NanortalikGreenland 8,5455,310
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,6555,378
NordGreenland 11,0816,886
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9345,552
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0473,758
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,4349,591
New DelhiIndia 15,2009,446
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7286,045
NaganoJapan 17,23910,713
NagasakiJapan 18,01011,192
NagoJapan 18,70511,623
NagoyaJapan 17,43810,836
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,75611,655
NaraJapan 17,54210,901
NazeJapan 18,45811,470
NemuroJapan 16,26710,109
NiigataJapan 17,08310,616
NikkoJapan 17,15810,662
NobeokaJapan 17,95011,154
NairobiKenya 10,4416,488
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,3777,070
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,7779,182
NidaLithuania 10,7746,695
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2526,992
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,9946,832
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,8616,128
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,8176,100
NaraMali 6,5324,059
NioroMali 6,3453,943
NemaMauritania 6,6154,110
NouakchottMauritania 5,9413,692
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5928,446
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,6437,235
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7697,314
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6137,217
NandaimeNicaragua 4,3932,730
N’GuigmiNiger 8,4755,266
NiameyNiger 7,3524,568
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,0766,883
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,4767,131
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,3367,044
NawabshahPakistan 14,3468,915
NokkundiPakistan 13,7938,571
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 685425
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 19,79312,300
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,5257,783
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,0869,996
NikolaevRussia 11,2787,008
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,5889,687
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,2998,885
NizneangarskRussia 15,4659,610
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,2589,482
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,0368,101
NovgorodRussia 11,4637,123
NovosibirskRussia 14,5339,031
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,3869,561
No. 6Sudan 10,6566,622
NyalaSudan 9,6005,966
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,14311,274
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,64310,964
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,44810,842
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,71011,005
NarathiwatThailand 17,54010,900
NigdeTurkey 11,2997,022
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,0098,084
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,4757,130
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9434,314
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9434,314
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,5584,075
Natchez, MsUsa 6,4013,977
Neosho, MoUsa 7,0194,362
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5984,100
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5214,052
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7484,193
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4624,637
New London, WiUsa 7,4224,612
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,1813,841
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,1953,850
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,6274,740
New YorkUsa 6,5634,078
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5204,052
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5364,061
Newark, NjUsa 6,5364,061
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4634,638
Newberry, ScUsa 6,1323,811
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,1944,470
Newnan, GaUsa 6,1783,839
Newport, TnUsa 6,3713,959
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,4617,743
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,2003,853
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6324,743
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4495,872
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7204,797
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7474,814
Norton, KsUsa 7,6164,733
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,8694,268
NdolaZambia 9,2285,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -