Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,8805,518
LuandaAngola 7,7094,791
LuenaAngola 8,3425,184
La PlataArgentina 2,1041,307
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,070665
La RiojaArgentina 1,7521,089
LaboulayeArgentina 2,0901,299
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,0282,503
Las LomitasArgentina 1,008626
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1188,152
LavertonAustralia 13,5798,438
LearmonthAustralia 15,6649,734
LongreachAustralia 15,0189,332
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0189,332
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4288,344
Low HeadAustralia 13,1848,192
LinzAustria 10,0526,246
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8546,123
LerwickUk 9,8536,122
La PazBolivia 1,122697
LavrasBrazil 1,455904
LencoisBrazil 1,7981,117
LinharesBrazil 1,9021,182
LondrinaBrazil 1,062660
LomBulgaria 10,5326,544
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0905,649
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6104,729
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,3776,448
Langara, BcCanada 10,5356,546
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,1325,053
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0825,644
London, OnCanada 6,9934,346
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,5485,933
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0475,622
Lytton, BcCanada 9,6385,989
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6824,152
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,0681,285
LanzhouChina 17,13610,649
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,49510,250
Las GaviotasColombia 2,7141,687
LimonCosta Rica 4,0182,497
LarnacaCyprus 11,1356,919
LimassolCyprus 11,0786,884
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1445,682
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8765,516
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,0666,255
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,0262,502
La VegaDominican Republic 4,1632,587
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,0532,518
LuperonDominican Republic 4,2502,641
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,9761,849
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7041,680
LuxorEgypt 10,8106,718
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,8393,007
Laucala BayFiji 12,7897,947
LappeenrantaFinland 11,3467,051
Le MansFrance 9,1325,674
LilleFrance 9,4695,884
LyonFrance 9,3025,780
LambarnGabon 7,6294,741
LastourvilleGabon 7,8904,903
LibrevilleGabon 7,5814,711
LeipzigGermany 10,0836,266
LindenbergGermany 10,2286,356
LamiaGreece 10,2966,398
LarissaGreece 10,3216,413
LemnosGreece 10,5456,553
LimnosGreece 10,5596,562
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6182,248
LabeGuinea 5,8473,633
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8407,358
La CeibaHonduras 4,7702,964
La MesaHonduras 4,8262,999
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,1299,401
LudhianaIndia 15,0469,349
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3495,810
LatinaItaly 9,6535,998
LatronicoItaly 9,8276,107
LecceItaly 10,0016,215
LodwarKenya 10,4586,499
Luang PrabangLaos 17,84011,086
LiepajaLatvia 10,8166,721
LaukuvaLithuania 10,8596,748
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,6045,968
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,2536,371
LabuanMalaysia 18,59311,554
LuqaMalta 9,5195,915
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4272,130
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,2444,501
LashioMyanmar 17,33310,771
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7277,287
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,7707,314
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,7577,306
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,7437,297
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6797,257
LincolnNew Zealand 11,6497,239
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6637,247
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6637,247
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6637,247
LagosNigeria 7,1694,455
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,3076,405
LillehammerNorway 10,4496,493
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,8849,249
La VictoriaParaguay 694431
LimaPeru 2,1431,332
LegaspiPhilippines 19,65912,216
LisbonPortugal 7,9084,914
LeninbadRussia 14,3048,889
LevsiRussia 13,3888,319
LungiSierra Leone 5,6123,487
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,9766,199
LanzaroteSpain 6,8894,281
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,6175,355
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5885,958
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5885,958
LatakiaSyria 11,3417,047
LampangThailand 17,58110,925
LoeiThailand 17,81911,073
Lop BuriThailand 17,68710,991
LomeTogo 6,9384,311
LeemingUk 9,4475,870
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8546,123
London, EnglandUk 9,3275,796
London-GatwickUk 9,3175,790
LynehamUk 9,2365,739
L’VovUkraine 10,7806,699
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,1736,943
LozovajaUkraine 11,6337,229
LubnyUkraine 11,4167,094
LuckUkraine 10,9136,782
LuganskUkraine 11,8437,359
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4854,651
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2134,482
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,3193,927
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,3913,971
Lake City, FlUsa 5,7953,601
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9094,294
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4535,253
Lamar, MoUsa 7,1054,415
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,7944,222
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3674,578
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3635,197
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2525,128
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0635,010
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,6154,111
Larned, KsUsa 7,3964,596
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,6464,751
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,3675,199
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4434,004
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2464,503
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7064,167
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6424,749
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,0504,381
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,1914,469
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8934,905
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,6624,140
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,3283,932
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,4654,018
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4434,004
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,1265,671
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7944,222
Lexington, MoUsa 7,1914,469
Lexington, VaUsa 6,4043,979
Libby, MtUsa 9,1605,692
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5004,660
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4764,024
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9994,970
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,7234,178
Llano, TxUsa 6,8454,253
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,8744,893
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,4655,261
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,4865,273
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,4925,277
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,6664,764
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,1703,834
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7034,165
Louisville, MsUsa 6,3893,970
Loup City, NeUsa 7,6594,759
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8964,285
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,2394,499
Luling, TxUsa 6,6494,132
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0965,031
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3493,945
LivingstoneZambia 8,8025,469
LundaziZambia 9,7256,043
LusakaZambia 9,1405,680
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,1415,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -