Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,1767,566
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,4847,757
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,4007,705
YaoundeCameroon 7,9194,921
YokoCameroon 8,0695,014
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7134,172
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0186,225
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6525,377
YanjiChina 16,95610,537
YichangChina 18,03911,209
YinchuanChina 17,06710,606
YiningChina 15,0759,368
YariguiesColombia 3,1191,938
YamasaDominican Republic 4,1002,548
YasicaDominican Republic 4,2092,616
YazdIran 12,9918,072
YakushimaJapan 18,20911,315
YamagataJapan 16,98210,553
YamaguchiJapan 17,80411,063
YokkaichiJapan 17,48010,862
YokohamaJapan 17,25710,723
YonagoJapan 17,59810,936
YonagunijimaJapan 19,07611,854
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,15811,284
YeMyanmar 17,39710,811
YolaNigeria 8,2155,105
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,86811,103
YurimaguasPeru 2,3051,433
YekaterinburgRussia 13,2048,205
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,09710,003
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,3768,312
Yakima, WaUsa 9,3655,819
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,0986,896
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6365,366
York, PaUsa 6,5464,068
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7994,225
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,1165,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -