Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9488,667
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,1548,796
MilianaAlgeria 8,5655,322
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4404,623
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,2055,720
Malarg EArgentina 2,4641,531
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,9961,862
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,4331,512
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,9051,184
MendozaArgentina 2,1831,357
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,1751,352
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,581982
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9479,288
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,4397,108
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8659,859
MeekatharraAustralia 15,2549,479
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,5958,448
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,5768,436
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0458,728
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7308,532
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5229,645
MuharraqBahrain 12,5847,820
MinskBelarus 11,1436,924
MogilevBelarus 11,3017,023
MaunBotswana 8,5015,283
MacapaBrazil 1,9311,200
MacauBrazil 2,5991,615
MaceioBrazil 2,4851,544
MachadoBrazil 1,386861
ManausBrazil 1,459907
MarabaBrazil 1,511939
MaringaBrazil 1,015631
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,6111,001
Monte AzulBrazil 1,603996
Monte SantoBrazil 2,0841,295
MonteiroBrazil 2,4171,502
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,476917
Morada NovaBrazil 2,4331,512
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,8581,155
MamfeCameroon 7,7534,818
MarouaCameroon 8,4445,247
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,6455,993
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1734,457
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9105,537
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0336,856
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1836,328
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9875,585
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,7426,054
Moncton, NbCanada 6,9474,317
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2644,514
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0274,367
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0304,368
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7335,427
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,8124,855
Morden, MbCanada 8,2715,140
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,1284,430
MoundouChad 8,5635,321
MatecanaColombia 3,0541,898
MoroniComoros 10,7886,704
MosnovCzech Republic 10,3806,450
MarstalDenmark 10,1396,300
Melville HallDominica 3,5342,196
MichesDominican Republic 4,0892,541
MocaDominican Republic 4,1822,599
MoncionDominican Republic 4,2102,616
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,2772,658
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,0962,545
MilagroEcuador 2,8561,775
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,4596,499
MinyaEgypt 10,6896,642
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,6274,739
MassawaEritrea 11,2216,973
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,7236,042
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,8826,762
MarseilleFrance 9,1915,711
MontpellierFrance 9,1135,663
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,2261,383
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,0454,999
MakokouGabon 7,9514,941
MayumbaGabon 7,5884,716
MitzicGabon 7,8164,857
MkamboGabon 8,0795,020
MoandaGabon 7,9314,928
MouilaGabon 7,6764,770
MagdeburgGermany 10,0676,256
MunichGermany 9,8996,151
MünsterGermany 9,8196,101
MethoniGreece 10,1616,314
MilosGreece 10,3896,456
MitiliniGreece 10,6456,615
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,6426,613
MacentaGuinea 5,9663,708
MamouGuinea 5,8143,613
Midway IslandHawaii 13,7188,525
MiskolcHungary 10,4976,523
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9039,261
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,4239,584
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,7729,179
MusulipatnamIndia 15,6259,710
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,37411,418
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,73411,020
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,08210,615
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,64110,341
MashhadIran 13,4858,380
Malin HeadIreland 9,2355,739
M. CalamitaItaly 9,5235,918
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,9106,158
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7096,033
MilanItaly 9,5825,954
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5535,936
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,5635,943
ManIvory Coast 6,1053,794
MaebashiJapan 17,21210,696
MaizuruJapan 17,50110,875
MakurazakiJapan 18,14011,272
MatsueJapan 17,60810,942
MatsumotoJapan 17,28810,743
MatsuyamaJapan 17,77611,046
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,58811,551
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,59410,312
MishimaJapan 17,32710,767
MitoJapan 17,13010,645
MiyakejimaJapan 17,37110,795
MiyakoJapan 16,77310,423
MiyakojimaJapan 18,99411,803
MiyakonojoJapan 18,05911,222
MiyazakiJapan 18,02411,200
MombetsuJapan 16,29910,129
MoriokaJapan 16,81410,448
MuroranJapan 16,59610,313
MurotomisakiJapan 17,76211,037
MutsuJapan 16,67410,362
Ma’AnJordan 11,2206,972
MafraqJordan 11,3147,031
MombasaKenya 10,6606,624
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,6149,082
MaseruLesotho 8,6865,397
MonroviaLiberia 5,7693,585
MisratahLibya 9,4135,849
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,9656,814
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,6456,615
MananjaryMadagascar 10,9526,806
MorondavaMadagascar 10,5926,582
MakhangaMalawi 9,7976,088
MangochiMalawi 9,8726,135
MwmosaMalawi 9,8556,124
MzimbaMalawi 9,7816,078
MzuzuMalawi 9,8366,112
MalaccaMalaysia 17,33710,773
MersingMalaysia 17,48910,868
MiriMalaysia 18,42611,450
MaleMaldives 14,5309,029
MenakaMali 7,4694,641
MoptiMali 6,7964,223
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5909,066
MazatlanMexico 6,8634,265
MeridaMexico 5,3943,352
Mexico CityMexico 6,0103,735
MonterreyMexico 6,5414,065
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,1973,851
MaantyMongolia 16,28210,118
MandalgoviMongolia 16,39010,185
MatadMongolia 16,50110,254
MurenMongolia 15,7819,806
MarrakechMorocco 7,4904,655
MeknesMorocco 7,8294,865
MideltMorocco 7,8114,854
MaputoMozambique 9,2605,754
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,4126,470
MandalayMyanmar 17,18510,679
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,17510,673
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,42910,831
MindatMyanmar 16,97410,548
MonywaMyanmar 17,08510,617
MyeikMyanmar 17,42910,831
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,23010,707
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,6485,996
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,6337,229
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8307,351
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,9047,397
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,8427,359
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,7117,277
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,8537,366
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,7127,278
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7937,328
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7737,316
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,7877,324
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,6397,233
ManaguaNicaragua 4,4472,763
MasatepeNicaragua 4,4132,742
MagariaNiger 8,0004,971
Maine SoroaNiger 8,3205,170
MaradiNiger 7,8384,870
MaiduguriNigeria 8,3785,206
MakurdiNigeria 7,7514,817
MinnaNigeria 7,6214,736
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,88911,117
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,8576,747
MajisOman 13,1608,178
MasirahOman 13,3428,291
Muscat  Oman 13,3188,276
MultanPakistan 14,6269,089
MurreePakistan 14,7569,169
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,51210,261
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 732455
MoyobambaPeru 2,3781,478
MactanPhilippines 19,35312,026
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 19,79812,303
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,2115,102
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,2285,113
MagadanRussia 14,6559,107
MahackalaRussia 12,4407,731
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,3887,698
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,3887,698
MarkovoRussia 13,5248,404
MinusinskRussia 15,0589,357
MogocaRussia 15,8179,829
MoscowRussia 11,8067,337
MurmanskRussia 11,6997,270
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4687,126
MatamSenegal 6,0163,738
MogadishuSomalia 11,4637,123
MadridSpain 8,4045,223
Madrid (b)Spain 8,3925,215
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,9175,541
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,0895,027
MelillaSpain 8,1115,040
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,4275,237
MalakalSudan 10,2306,357
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1125,662
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,4745,887
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,41310,821
Mae SariangThailand 17,41510,822
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,47910,862
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,13711,270
MalatyaTurkey 11,6017,209
MersinTurkey 11,2697,003
MuglaTurkey 10,7396,673
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3475,808
ManstonUk 9,4145,850
MeloUruguay 1,8471,148
MercedesUruguay 1,9131,189
MontevideoUruguay 2,0961,302
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,0843,780
Madison, FlUsa 5,8903,660
Madison, InUsa 6,7484,193
Madison, NeUsa 7,6104,729
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3304,555
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,3594,573
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3474,566
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,8284,243
Marengo, IlUsa 7,2104,480
Marion, InUsa 6,9834,339
Marion, NcUsa 6,3283,932
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,5754,707
Marshall, TxUsa 6,6654,142
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4764,024
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,9927,452
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6814,152
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,5435,309
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,8274,242
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,4684,019
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,3464,565
Medford, WiUsa 7,5604,698
Mellette, SdUsa 7,9674,951
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,6274,118
Mena, ArUsa 6,8494,256
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,3153,924
Mexia, TxUsa 6,7294,182
Mexico, MoUsa 7,0854,402
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,2573,267
Midland, TxUsa 7,1384,436
Milan, MnUsa 7,8134,855
Milbank, SdUsa 7,8644,887
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4555,254
Milford, DeUsa 6,3813,965
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,0813,779
Millen, GaUsa 6,0143,737
Millport, OhUsa 6,7844,216
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6244,116
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2504,505
Minden, NeUsa 7,6384,747
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6684,765
Minonk, IlUsa 7,1104,418
Missoula, MtUsa 8,9755,577
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,1393,815
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2304,493
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2134,482
Monroe, NcUsa 6,1723,835
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8134,855
Montgomery AlUsa 6,1853,843
Montrose, CoUsa 7,9774,957
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4854,030
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,0323,748
Morganton, NcUsa 6,3283,932
Moro, OrUsa 9,3085,784
Morris, MnUsa 7,8994,909
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2374,497
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,3853,968
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0574,385
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,2344,495
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2314,493
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,8484,255
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,8424,251
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,5144,048
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2014,475
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,9934,346
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,1351,948
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3392,075
MaracayVenezuela 3,1231,941
MaturinVenezuela 2,9321,822
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,2252,004
MeridaVenezuela 3,1181,938
MagoyeZambia 9,0345,614
MansaZambia 9,3045,781
MbalaZambia 9,6335,986
MfuweZambia 9,5635,943
MisamfuZambia 9,5865,957
MonguZambia 8,5925,339
MpikaZambia 9,5525,935
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,6185,977
Mt MakuluZambia 9,1145,664
MumbwaZambia 9,0175,603
MwinilungaZambia 8,8205,481
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,2565,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -