Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,4388,972
FarahAfghanistan 13,7358,535
FormosaArgentina 1,130702
ForrestAustralia 14,7669,175
FrancistownBotswana 8,8855,521
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,0761,912
FloraniaBrazil 2,5281,571
FlorestaBrazil 2,2341,388
FlorianoBrazil 1,9011,181
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,589988
FormosaBrazil 1,109689
FortalezaBrazil 2,4931,549
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,104686
FrancaBrazil 1,192741
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9085,536
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,6225,979
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,4785,890
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1726,321
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,1445,682
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2696,381
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,7476,057
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,9306,171
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,8246,105
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,9534,320
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,9434,314
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9235,545
FayaChad 9,2255,733
FamagustaCyprus 11,1696,940
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,0506,245
FarafraEgypt 10,3986,461
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,9554,943
FichtelbergGermany 10,0726,259
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,7836,079
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,2826,389
FrederikshbGreenland 8,7095,412
FaranahGuinea 5,9243,681
FalconaraItaly 9,7836,079
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6355,987
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,8506,121
FonniItaly 9,3065,783
FrontoneItaly 9,7326,047
FrosinoneItaly 9,6876,020
FukauraJapan 16,79610,437
FukueJapan 18,05111,217
FukuiJapan 17,39910,812
FukuokaJapan 17,90511,126
FukushimaJapan 17,01610,574
FukuyamaJapan 17,69610,997
FushikiJapan 17,28910,744
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,6129,080
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,8206,724
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,6656,627
FunchalMadeira 6,9364,310
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4302,132
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,8734,893
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3496,431
FaroPortugal 7,8674,889
FerganaRussia 14,4668,990
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6123,487
FalunSweden 10,6816,637
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4515,873
FeodosijaUkraine 11,4997,146
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,6287,226
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,4644,638
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,2634,513
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,6274,740
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0164,981
Farmington, MeUsa 6,9024,289
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6684,765
Farmington, MoUsa 6,8924,283
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,9764,956
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4424,624
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,9344,309
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,1063,795
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,7453,570
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,7843,594
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,3425,184
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8904,281
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,0495,002
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0824,401
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3514,568
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9724,954
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5404,685
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,8664,888
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,4193,367
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,1614,450
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,8994,287
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9494,318
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,8634,265
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6394,126
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,6524,134
Franklin, LaUsa 6,3043,917
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7484,193
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,3403,940
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,7545,440
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9994,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -