Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,7308,532
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6235,359
HuamboAngola 7,8754,894
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,15910,041
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9808,066
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9818,066
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2679,487
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7804,213
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,0256,851
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7764,211
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8014,226
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9664,329
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7184,796
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9574,323
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9696,195
Hope, BcCanada 9,5855,956
HaikouChina 18,66611,599
HailarChina 16,31610,139
HamiChina 15,9769,928
HetanChina 15,2489,475
HavanaCuba 5,1063,173
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,0712,530
HigueyDominican Republic 4,0372,509
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,1602,585
HelwanEgypt 10,7976,709
HurguadaEgypt 10,9476,803
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,7526,060
HelsinkiFinland 11,1336,918
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,1566,933
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7725,451
HamburgGermany 10,0476,244
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,0476,243
HannoverGermany 9,9696,195
HelgolandGermany 9,9546,185
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,8186,101
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,4066,467
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,2345,738
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3527,054
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,6837,260
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6375,989
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,3549,541
HaifaIsrael 11,2106,966
HaboroJapan 16,37810,177
HachijojimaJapan 17,43110,832
HachinoheJapan 16,72310,392
HagiJapan 17,78111,049
HakodateJapan 16,65110,347
HamadaJapan 17,70511,002
HamamatsuJapan 17,43110,832
HikoneJapan 17,46810,855
HimejiJapan 17,59110,931
HiradoJapan 17,95711,159
HirooJapan 16,47610,239
HiroshimaJapan 17,73711,022
HitaJapan 17,90911,129
HitoyoshiJapan 18,02611,201
HunLibya 9,3565,814
HomboriMali 7,0684,392
HomalinMyanmar 17,00410,566
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,38610,804
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,7067,274
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7017,271
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,8087,338
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,6857,261
HororataNew Zealand 11,6867,262
HyderabadPakistan 14,3508,918
HuanucoPeru 2,1201,317
HelPoland 10,6166,597
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,21810,078
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,4978,387
HatangaRussia 13,6618,489
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,8067,958
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,5443,445
HailSaudi Arabia 11,7317,290
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,3126,408
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9969,319
HaejuSouth Korea 17,54810,905
HyesanSouth Korea 17,14110,652
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,3979,568
HalaibSudan 11,1076,902
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,8136,719
HudeibaSudan 10,7056,652
HaparandaSweden 11,2667,001
HarnosandSweden 10,8756,758
HamaSyria 11,4207,096
HassakahSyria 11,8017,333
Hua HinThailand 17,57610,922
HakkariTurkey 12,0817,507
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4785,890
HersonUkraine 11,3167,032
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,9796,823
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,5824,090
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8344,247
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,8424,251
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5634,078
Hart, MiUsa 7,2714,518
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6294,119
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6764,770
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,0353,750
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0284,989
Hays, KsUsa 7,4764,646
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0965,652
Hebron, NeUsa 7,4994,660
Helena, MtUsa 8,8275,485
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8864,279
Henderson, NcUsa 6,1703,834
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,2303,871
Hermit, CoUsa 7,9094,915
Hernando, MsUsa 6,6064,105
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,1363,813
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9674,951
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4854,030
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,9334,308
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0374,373
Holly, CoUsa 7,5824,711
Homer, AkUsa 11,7557,305
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0064,354
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,6624,140
Horton, KsUsa 7,3324,556
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0284,989
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4464,006
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2544,508
Houma, LaUsa 6,1903,847
Houston, TexasUsa 6,5174,050
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5834,091
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,4213,990
Huron, SdUsa 7,8744,893
HanoiVietnam 18,19611,307
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,22611,326
HarareZimbabwe 9,3445,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -