Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0248,714
ShkoderAlbania 10,1836,328
SkikdaAlgeria 8,9585,567
SaltaArgentina 1,271790
San AntonioArgentina 2,8421,766
San LuisArgentina 2,1031,307
San RafaelArgentina 2,3221,443
Santa RosaArgentina 2,3721,474
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,470914
SarmientoArgentina 3,4532,146
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6718,495
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6778,499
SalzburgAustria 9,9526,184
SakiAzerbaijan 12,4057,708
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,5497,798
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,5257,783
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7594,200
SaveBenin 7,1404,437
Santa CruzBolivia 616383
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,1696,319
SalvadorBrazil 2,0901,299
Santa MariaBrazil 1,571976
SantaremBrazil 1,551964
SantosBrazil 1,475917
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,225761
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,217756
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,3581,465
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,577980
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,400870
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,491926
Sao LuisBrazil 2,0991,304
Sao MateusBrazil 1,9141,190
São PauloBrazil 1,423884
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,226762
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,418881
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,9921,238
SerrinhaBrazil 2,0791,292
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,472915
SobralBrazil 2,3401,454
SoureBrazil 1,9771,229
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,529950
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,9901,237
SurubimBrazil 2,5561,588
SadovoBulgaria 10,6076,591
SandanskiBulgaria 10,4566,497
SofiaBulgaria 10,5026,526
SiemreapCambodia 18,00811,190
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,6744,147
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9395,555
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8744,272
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,4186,474
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,6185,976
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1044,414
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9325,550
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4554,633
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,9254,925
Scott, SkCanada 9,0535,626
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,4164,609
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,7734,209
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9824,339
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,2606,997
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0925,028
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0845,023
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5615,942
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2126,346
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,1824,463
Summerside, PeCanada 6,9764,335
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8415,494
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8475,498
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9224,302
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6594,138
SalCape Verde 5,2733,276
SantiagoChile 2,3391,453
SewellChile 2,3731,475
ShanghaiChina 18,32611,388
ShantouChina 19,00811,812
ShenyangChina 17,15710,662
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,1382,571
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5292,193
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0982,546
SibenikCroatia 9,9756,199
SplitCroatia 10,0056,217
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,4056,466
StudsgårdDenmark 10,1136,284
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1662,589
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0362,508
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,1072,552
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,1772,596
SamanaDominican Republic 4,1212,561
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,0672,527
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,1882,603
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,0932,543
San JuanDominican Republic 4,1482,578
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,0182,497
SanchezDominican Republic 4,1312,567
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,1962,608
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,2242,625
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,0602,523
San GabrielEcuador 2,8841,792
SalloumEgypt 10,2806,388
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2316,358
SohagEgypt 10,7376,672
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0216,849
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,7912,977
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,9642,463
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,4117,091
StrasbourgFrance 9,6355,987
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,3101,435
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,4281,509
SukhumiGeorgia 11,9227,408
SchleswigGermany 10,0676,256
StuttgartGermany 9,7476,057
SamosGreece 10,6306,606
Skiros IslandGreece 10,4676,504
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,3196,412
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,2545,751
SiguiriGuinea 6,1503,822
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,8403,007
SzegedHungary 10,3846,453
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,1786,325
StykkisholmurIceland 9,4905,897
SagarIndia 15,3989,568
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,8849,249
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,13910,650
SemnanIran 12,9268,032
ShahroudIran 13,0658,119
ShirazIran 12,8127,962
ShannonIreland 8,9585,567
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3905,835
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,8916,147
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,0006,214
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5625,942
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2865,770
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8256,105
SigonellaItaly 9,6235,980
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1373,814
SagaJapan 17,94011,148
SaigoJapan 17,52410,889
SakaiJapan 17,59210,932
SakataJapan 16,95310,535
SapporoJapan 16,51210,261
SaseboJapan 17,97111,167
SendaiJapan 16,95010,533
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,87211,106
ShimonosekiJapan 17,84611,090
ShinjoJapan 16,94110,527
ShionomisakiJapan 17,65710,972
ShirakawaJapan 17,08410,616
ShizuokaJapan 17,37110,794
SumotoJapan 17,62410,952
SuttsuJapan 16,58910,309
SuwaJapan 17,29710,749
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,8791,789
SavannakhetLaos 18,12911,266
SiauliaiLithuania 10,9356,795
SiluteLithuania 10,8026,713
SkopjeMacedonia 10,3436,427
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,4037,086
SalimaMalawi 9,8246,105
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,79511,679
SibuMalaysia 18,10611,251
SanMali 6,6654,142
SegouMali 6,5434,066
SikassoMali 6,4814,027
St. BrandonMauritius 12,2487,611
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,4543,389
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,32310,143
SainshandMongolia 16,61010,321
SafiMorocco 7,4474,627
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1744,458
SittweMyanmar 16,87510,487
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,0956,273
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,3817,072
SaiqOman 13,2458,231
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7837,944
SurOman 13,4268,343
SialkotPakistan 14,8879,251
SibbiPakistan 14,2898,880
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,182734
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,8721,163
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,23811,955
SandomierzPoland 10,6586,623
SniezkaPoland 10,2666,379
SuwalkiPoland 10,8546,745
SzczecinPoland 10,3126,408
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7994,846
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8094,231
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9412,449
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,6517,240
Satu MareRomania 10,6396,611
SibiuRomania 10,6616,625
SulinaRomania 11,0696,878
SadrinskRussia 13,4058,330
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,4377,107
SalekhardRussia 13,1228,154
SaratovRussia 12,3427,670
SejmcanRussia 14,3068,890
SelagoncyRussia 14,4028,949
Simusir IslandRussia 15,6369,716
SkovorodinoRussia 15,7939,814
SmolenskRussia 11,4437,111
SociRussia 11,8217,346
SortovalaRussia 11,4917,141
SuntarRussia 14,8769,244
SurgutRussia 13,6938,509
SverdlovskRussia 13,2038,205
SyktyvkarRussia 12,5457,796
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8362,384
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,2924,532
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3197,655
SingaporeSingapore 17,42610,829
SliacSlovakia 10,4096,468
SeoulSouth Korea 17,57910,924
SineijuSouth Korea 17,33310,771
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3075,162
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,6925,401
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,5905,338
SevilleSpain 8,0384,995
SennarSudan 10,5566,560
ShambatSudan 10,5066,529
ShendiSudan 10,6296,605
StenseleSweden 10,9336,794
StockholmSweden 10,7566,684
StorlienSweden 10,6326,607
SundsvallSweden 10,8486,741
SantisSwitzerland 9,6796,014
SongeaTanzania 10,0246,229
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,07411,232
SongkhlaThailand 17,45610,847
Suphan BuriThailand 17,63110,956
Surat ThaniThailand 17,38910,806
SurinThailand 17,99511,182
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,0404,375
SokodeTogo 7,0474,379
SfaxTunisia 9,1535,688
SousseTunisia 9,2025,718
SamsunTurkey 11,5037,148
SiirtTurkey 11,9277,412
SivasTurkey 11,5347,167
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,6258,467
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,8905,525
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,4915,898
SarataUkraine 11,0846,887
SarnyUkraine 11,0066,839
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,3957,081
SumyUkraine 11,5477,175
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0568,113
SaltoUruguay 1,7111,063
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9865,584
Safford, AzUsa 7,7834,836
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8794,275
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,5543,451
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9794,337
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5824,711
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6274,740
Salem, InUsa 6,7934,221
Salem, OrUsa 9,4405,866
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4345,241
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,9774,335
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,6954,160
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,3255,173
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0065,596
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9412,449
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7585,442
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8474,877
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6245,359
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7085,412
Santuck, ScUsa 6,2303,871
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4534,631
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,9153,675
Scott City, KsUsa 7,5194,672
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9774,957
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7934,221
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5415,929
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5305,922
Sedan, KsUsa 7,1564,447
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,5965,963
Selma, AlUsa 6,1893,846
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5374,062
Seymour, InUsa 6,7934,221
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,6524,134
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3955,217
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,6244,117
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6114,729
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7294,803
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0634,389
Southport, NcUsa 5,9673,708
Sparta, IlUsa 6,8904,282
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5844,091
Spickard, MoUsa 7,2854,527
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2355,739
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6914,780
Springfield, IlUsa 7,0444,377
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,0064,354
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,8547,988
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7674,827
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,9784,336
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5754,707
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5634,078
State College, PaUsa 6,6554,135
State University, MsUsa 6,3893,970
State University, NmUsa 7,4914,655
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4273,994
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0765,018
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,1734,458
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9345,552
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5704,704
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6054,105
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,8494,256
Summerville, ScUsa 5,9573,702
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,2975,777
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1374,435
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4714,643
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8434,252
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0838,752
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,1151,936
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,8711,784
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,3271,446
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8924,283
SocotraYemen 12,6657,870
SenangaZambia 8,5825,333
SerenjeZambia 9,3855,832
SeshekeZambia 8,6545,378
SolweziZambia 9,0135,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -