Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,0798,749
TiranaAlbania 10,1736,322
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,1105,040
TebessaAlgeria 8,9795,579
TimimounAlgeria 8,0024,972
TindoufAlgeria 7,2194,486
TouggourtAlgeria 8,6915,401
TrelewArgentina 3,1031,929
TucumanArgentina 1,428888
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8409,843
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,8419,844
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,33210,149
TibooburraAustralia 14,5349,031
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2669,486
TshaneBotswana 8,2565,130
TaguatingaBrazil 1,278794
TarauacaBrazil 1,6701,038
TauaBrazil 2,1881,360
TefeBrazil 1,606998
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,7311,075
TeresinaBrazil 2,0291,261
TiriosBrazil 2,0411,268
TorresBrazil 1,6861,048
TracuateuaBrazil 2,0391,267
Tres LagoasBrazil 822511
TriunfoBrazil 2,3121,437
TucuruiBrazil 1,6251,010
TuriacuBrazil 2,0861,296
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,9196,164
Terrace, BcCanada 10,2766,386
Teslin, YtCanada 10,7526,681
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,8095,474
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,7476,057
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8295,486
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,8184,858
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5584,697
Tofino, BcCanada 9,8426,116
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9954,346
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0074,354
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9874,342
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,3535,191
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,9794,337
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,9171,812
TaiyuanChina 17,43410,834
TaoyuanChina 19,00811,812
TengchongChina 17,34310,777
TønderDenmark 10,0496,245
TylstrupDenmark 10,2256,354
TystofteDenmark 10,2056,342
TamayoDominican Republic 4,1062,552
TahrirEgypt 10,7596,686
TantaEgypt 10,7916,705
TallinEstonia 11,1116,904
TartuEstonia 11,1846,950
TampereFinland 11,1266,914
TurkuFinland 11,0196,848
ToulonFrance 9,2215,730
ToulouseFrance 8,9395,555
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,2915,774
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4855,894
TchibanGabon 7,6454,751
TbilisiGeorgia 12,2237,596
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,6395,990
TamaleGhana 6,8624,264
ThessalonikiGreece 10,3966,460
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,2456,366
TimehriGuyana 2,5081,559
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,6622,897
TelaHonduras 4,8142,991
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,0259,336
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,0259,336
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,27410,734
TabrizIran 12,3077,648
TeheranIran 12,7377,915
Tel AvivIsrael 11,1826,948
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,9406,177
TarvisioItaly 9,9326,172
TermoliItaly 9,8326,110
TorinoItaly 9,4535,874
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,4565,876
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,4515,873
TrevicoItaly 9,8086,095
TrevisoItaly 9,7946,086
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,9066,156
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,4505,873
TabouIvory Coast 5,9833,718
TadotsuJapan 17,68810,992
TakadaJapan 17,19810,687
TakamatsuJapan 17,67010,980
TakayamaJapan 17,33510,772
TanegashimaJapan 18,16211,286
TatenoJapan 17,17710,674
TateyamaJapan 17,28010,738
TokushimaJapan 17,66710,978
TokyoJapan 17,23010,707
TomakomaiJapan 16,54110,279
TottoriJapan 17,55210,907
ToyamaJapan 17,28910,744
ToyookaJapan 17,51910,886
TsuJapan 17,50110,875
TsurugaJapan 17,44410,840
TsuyamaJapan 17,60210,938
TurgayKazakhstan 13,5888,444
TripoliLebanon 11,3207,034
TobrukLibya 10,1776,324
TripoliLibya 9,2645,757
TelsiaiLithuania 10,8726,756
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,1766,945
TolanaroMadagascar 10,6656,627
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,4216,476
ThyoloMalawi 9,8156,099
TawauMalaysia 18,61811,570
TessalitMali 7,5694,703
TimbuktuMali 7,0174,360
TombMali 7,0164,360
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3583,951
TacubayaMexico 6,0103,735
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,1013,791
TarialanMongolia 15,8629,857
TosontsengelMongolia 15,7729,801
TsetserlegMongolia 16,0349,963
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,48010,241
TangierMorocco 7,9244,924
TarfayaMorocco 6,8604,263
TazaMorocco 7,9654,949
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,30110,751
TaungooMyanmar 17,25810,724
ThandweMyanmar 17,03610,586
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6298,469
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,5977,207
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,8807,382
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6677,250
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6407,233
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7987,332
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7537,304
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,8127,340
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,7947,329
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,8547,366
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,9057,398
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,8417,358
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,7457,299
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,8207,345
TemukaNew Zealand 11,6787,257
TimaruNew Zealand 11,6777,256
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,7997,332
TahouaNiger 7,7194,797
TillaberyNiger 7,3154,546
TaejonNorth Korea 17,70110,999
TromsoNorway 11,1736,943
TrondheimNorway 10,5636,564
ThumraitOman 12,7887,946
TacnaPeru 1,356843
TarapotoPeru 2,2951,426
TrujilloPeru 2,4891,547
Tacloban CityPhilippines 19,40412,058
TorunPoland 10,5436,551
TimisoaraRomania 10,4516,494
TambovRussia 12,0247,472
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,8508,607
TaraRussia 13,9758,684
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,6498,482
TermezRussia 14,1568,797
TernejRussia 16,53010,272
TobolskRussia 13,5858,442
TomskRussia 14,5329,030
Tot’MaRussia 12,1277,536
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,7977,952
TuapseRussia 11,7737,316
TuraRussia 14,3968,946
TurukhanskRussia 13,9318,657
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4827,135
TortosaSpain 8,7075,410
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,4859,623
TokerSudan 11,1186,909
TartousSyria 11,3377,045
TaipeiTaiwan 19,01311,815
TaboraTanzania 9,9076,156
TakThailand 17,54310,902
TrangThailand 17,37110,795
TabligboTogo 6,9814,338
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,0193,119
TunisTunisia 9,2195,729
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,8948,013
TireeUk 9,3395,804
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,5015,904
TernopilUkraine 10,8906,767
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,9381,204
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,1253,806
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7077,275
Talladega, AlUsa 6,2293,871
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,9033,668
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,5783,466
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,1433,817
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5894,095
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,3874,590
Temple, TxUsa 6,7404,188
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,2143,861
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,2443,880
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8784,274
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4014,599
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9504,319
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4425,246
Topeka, KsUsa 7,2884,529
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7124,171
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,6364,745
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4253,993
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,8064,851
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,0614,388
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,3303,934
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,7914,841
TashkentUzbekistan 14,2418,850
TumeremoVenezuela 2,6291,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -