Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,9217,408
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,78610,431
ParanaArgentina 1,7721,101
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,517943
PehuajoArgentina 2,2431,394
PergaminoArgentina 2,0051,246
PigeArgentina 2,4401,516
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,8461,147
PosadasArgentina 1,271790
PresidenciaArgentina 1,230765
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,2331,388
Punta IndioArgentina 2,1481,335
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6389,096
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9459,909
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8544,259
ParakouBenin 7,2124,481
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,3891,485
ParacatuBrazil 1,160721
ParanaBrazil 1,130702
ParanaguaBrazil 1,419882
ParanaibaBrazil 799496
ParintinsBrazil 1,496929
ParnaibaBrazil 2,2591,404
Passo FundoBrazil 1,461908
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,219757
PaulistanaBrazil 2,0021,244
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,2351,389
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,7521,089
PeixeBrazil 1,082673
PetrolinaBrazil 2,0061,247
PicosBrazil 2,0261,259
PiraiBrazil 1,6201,006
PirenopolisBrazil 932579
PompeuBrazil 1,389863
Ponta PoraBrazil 750466
Porto De MozBrazil 1,7001,057
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,323822
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,055656
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,6871,048
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,149714
PosseBrazil 1,234767
PlevenBulgaria 10,6236,601
PlovdivBulgaria 10,5936,582
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,06511,226
Peace River, AbCanada 9,7586,064
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7376,051
Penticton, BcCanada 9,4725,886
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1714,456
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0244,365
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1415,059
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7996,089
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0764,397
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,0236,229
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3415,183
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9605,568
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9056,155
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3796,450
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6525,376
ParronChile 2,4061,495
Puerto AysenChile 3,5522,207
Puerto MonttChile 3,1861,980
Punta ArenasChile 4,2672,652
PingbianChina 18,08811,240
PeralesColombia 2,9801,852
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,6961,676
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,1592,585
PragueCzech Republic 10,1416,302
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,0902,542
PimentelDominican Republic 4,1452,576
PoloDominican Republic 4,0762,533
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,2222,624
PichilingueEcuador 2,9091,808
PortoviejoEcuador 3,0031,866
PuyoEcuador 2,7461,707
Port-SaidEgypt 10,9186,785
ParisFrance 9,3175,790
PerpignanFrance 8,9885,585
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1286,915
Port-GentilGabon 7,4724,643
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,8832,413
PotsdamGermany 10,1716,320
PatrasGreece 10,2156,348
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,3216,414
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,5635,321
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6162,247
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,1512,580
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,5072,800
PecsHungary 10,2406,363
PambanIndia 15,2889,500
PuneIndia 14,8779,245
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,95310,535
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,73011,018
PadovaItaly 9,7616,066
Paganella MountainItaly 9,7396,052
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5265,920
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5125,911
PantelleriaItaly 9,3585,815
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6215,979
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2995,778
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6966,025
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7906,084
PiacenzaItaly 9,5855,956
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5715,947
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7446,055
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6275,982
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,8356,111
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6235,980
PrizziItaly 9,5175,914
PakseLaos 18,24011,334
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,32910,769
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,8807,383
PlaisanceMauritius 11,8777,381
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,9839,932
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,1726,321
PatheinMyanmar 17,07810,612
PutaoMyanmar 17,16110,664
PyiMyanmar 17,12710,643
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7768,560
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,8707,376
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6777,256
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6777,256
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6807,258
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9717,439
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8027,334
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,3982,733
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,4844,651
PohangNorth Korea 17,68610,990
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,43710,836
PadidanPakistan 14,3228,900
PanjgurPakistan 13,9228,651
ParachinarPakistan 14,4558,983
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,8548,609
PeshawarPakistan 14,5929,068
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,0739,988
PilarParaguay 1,206750
PiscoPeru 2,0071,247
PiuraPeru 2,7761,725
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,300808
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 19,21411,940
PoznanPoland 10,4076,467
PrzemyslPoland 10,6996,649
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1355,055
PortalegrePortugal 8,0645,011
Porto Portugal 8,1185,045
PavelecRussia 11,8937,390
PecoraRussia 12,7737,937
PermRussia 12,9168,026
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,8289,214
PetrozavodskRussia 11,6787,257
PjatigorskRussia 12,0877,511
PoronajskRussia 15,8769,865
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,7287,288
Providenja BayRussia 12,8297,972
PskovRussia 11,2807,010
PodorSenegal 5,9333,687
PopradSlovakia 10,5006,525
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4145,228
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8395,492
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7925,463
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,3199,519
Port SudanSudan 11,0966,895
ParamariboSuriname 2,4511,523
PiteňSweden 11,1336,918
PalmyraSyria 11,5477,176
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6736,011
PhetchabunThailand 17,75611,034
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,66410,977
PhraeThailand 17,65110,968
PhuketThailand 17,26310,727
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,26410,728
Prachin BuriThailand 17,75611,034
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,54310,901
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,9931,860
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,0405,618
PoltavaUkraine 11,5187,157
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,8661,160
PradoUruguay 2,0971,303
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,1241,320
Palestine, IlUsa 6,8854,278
Pana, IlUsa 6,9734,333
Paoli, InUsa 6,7934,221
Paris, IlUsa 6,9784,336
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9334,930
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,1293,808
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1965,093
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,0204,362
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,1274,429
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3874,590
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,2035,719
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,0613,767
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1194,424
Perry, OkUsa 7,1124,420
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4804,027
Philo, OhUsa 6,7224,177
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,9644,949
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9874,963
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,6664,143
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8934,905
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7434,812
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7074,168
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5634,078
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5834,091
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,7664,204
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6195,356
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8934,905
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1174,423
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,5014,040
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,6055,969
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,4283,994
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5904,095
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,6055,969
Portage, WiUsa 7,3964,596
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7624,202
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4495,872
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4064,602
Prescott, ArUsa 6,7054,166
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2305,735
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3073,919
Princeton, InUsa 6,7924,221
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5794,088
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,7644,825
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,6391,640
PetaukeZambia 9,4665,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -