Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,0168,710
ChlefAlgeria 8,4915,276
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,9045,533
CeresArgentina 1,599993
ChamicalArgentina 1,8171,129
ChepesArgentina 1,9251,196
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,4302,132
ConcordiaArgentina 1,6961,054
CórdobaArgentina 1,8221,132
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,8301,137
CorrientesArgentina 1,273791
CairnsAustralia 15,5439,659
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6398,476
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3689,550
CedunaAustralia 14,5229,024
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6319,092
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4759,617
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1648,802
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,9669,922
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8968,635
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7549,168
ChittagongBangladesh 16,74510,405
CharnocksBarbados 3,2442,016
CotonouBenin 7,0624,389
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,8281,136
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,8111,125
CabroboBrazil 2,1611,343
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,5661,595
Campo GrandeBrazil 587365
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,048651
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,470913
Campos SalesBrazil 2,1351,326
CanavieirasBrazil 2,0041,245
CaparaoBrazil 1,7411,082
CapinopolisBrazil 910565
CaratingaBrazil 1,6951,053
CaravelasBrazil 1,9691,224
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,492927
CarolinaBrazil 1,475916
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,258782
CataguasesBrazil 1,6851,047
CatalaoBrazil 1,061659
CatanduvaBrazil 1,078670
CaxiasBrazil 1,9991,242
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,602996
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,6891,671
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,6371,017
ChapecoBrazil 1,337831
Cidade VeraBrazil 447278
CipoBrazil 2,1431,332
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,259782
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,546961
CordeiroBrazil 1,7411,082
CorrentinaBrazil 1,418881
CorumbaBrazil 338210
CoximBrazil 412256
CrateusBrazil 2,2161,377
CuiabaBrazil 177110
CuritibaBrazil 1,360845
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,2465,746
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1776,324
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,8546,123
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,2015,718
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,4275,858
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6425,370
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,8566,746
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0966,274
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,3126,408
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,7574,820
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,3425,805
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5124,668
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1724,457
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,9474,317
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,9534,321
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,8836,142
Chatham, NbCanada 7,0544,383
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2765,764
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,0344,992
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7644,824
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9505,562
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,6946,645
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6596,002
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,2755,763
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5584,696
Comox, BcCanada 9,8186,101
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0706,258
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,1895,710
Coronation, AbCanada 9,1705,698
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,2515,749
ChicoChile 3,6342,258
ChillanChile 2,6871,670
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,7591,714
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,8121,126
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,5862,228
Curico-General FreireChile 2,4981,552
ChangchunChina 16,90910,507
ChangduChina 16,96410,542
ChangshaChina 18,34511,400
ChengduChina 17,54210,901
ChongqingChina 17,81811,072
Camilo DazaColombia 3,1271,943
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,9506,183
CamagueyCuba 4,7132,929
CasablancaCuba 5,1203,181
ChebCzech Republic 10,0196,226
CopenhagenDenmark 10,2946,397
CabreraDominican Republic 4,1862,601
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,1392,572
CotuiDominican Republic 4,1382,571
CanarEcuador 2,7681,720
CairoEgypt 10,8106,717
CaenFrance 9,1725,699
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1595,691
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,3951,488
CocobeachGabon 7,6194,734
CologneGermany 9,7256,043
ChiosGreece 10,5866,578
CorfuGreece 10,1186,287
ConakryGuinea 5,6253,495
CatacamasHonduras 4,6332,879
CholutecaHonduras 4,6002,858
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,4759,616
CherrapunjiIndia 16,68210,366
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,68210,366
ChahbaharIran 13,5678,431
ClaremorrisIreland 9,0325,613
ClonesIreland 9,1555,689
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,0935,651
CorkIreland 8,9205,543
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,9165,541
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2485,747
CameriItaly 9,5445,930
CampobassoItaly 9,7866,081
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,3325,799
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2765,764
Cape FrascaItaly 9,2285,734
Cape MeleItaly 9,4265,858
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7676,069
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6385,989
CerviaItaly 9,7346,049
CiampinoItaly 9,6415,991
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6185,977
Cisa PassItaly 9,5775,951
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5955,963
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,8346,111
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6095,971
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8656,130
ChibaJapan 17,21510,698
ChichibuJapan 17,24610,717
ChichijimaJapan 17,62610,953
ChoshiJapan 17,15710,662
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,3387,046
ChilekaMalawi 9,8046,092
ChitedzeMalawi 9,7186,039
ChitipaMalawi 9,8116,097
ChihuahuaMexico 7,1924,469
ComitanMexico 5,2123,239
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,66610,357
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,38310,181
ChoirMongolia 16,39210,186
CasablancaMorocco 7,6504,754
ChindeMozambique 9,8666,131
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,90210,503
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2817,632
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7577,306
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6157,217
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,6477,237
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,6497,239
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,6567,243
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8187,344
CondegaNicaragua 4,5462,825
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,72710,394
ChejuNorth Korea 18,02811,203
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,52810,892
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,70311,001
ChhorPakistan 14,4889,003
ChitralPakistan 14,5799,060
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,102685
ConcepcionParaguay 822511
CajamarcaPeru 2,4691,534
ChachapoyasPeru 2,4551,525
ChiclayoPeru 2,6201,628
ChimbotePeru 2,3861,483
CuzcoPeru 1,557968
CzestochowaPoland 10,4886,518
CoimbraPortugal 8,0645,011
CalafatRomania 10,5136,533
CeahlauRomania 10,8366,734
ClujRomania 10,6556,621
ConstantaRomania 10,9586,810
CraiovaRomania 10,5956,584
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,0868,132
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,2678,244
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,5258,404
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,9178,027
Cape UelenRussia 12,6257,845
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,21610,077
CaraRussia 15,4609,607
Cerdyn’Russia 12,8758,000
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,3788,313
ChitaRussia 15,9389,904
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,9339,901
CokurdahRussia 13,7078,517
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,4759,616
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7744,831
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,12110,639
CaceresSpain 8,1495,064
CadizSpain 7,9504,940
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2825,146
CordobaSpain 8,1415,059
ColomboSri Lanka 15,2889,500
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,84711,090
ChanthaburiThailand 17,80511,064
Chiang MaiThailand 17,52110,888
Chiang RaiThailand 17,60510,940
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,70211,000
ChumphonThailand 17,43910,837
CanakkaleTurkey 10,6626,625
CorumTurkey 11,3777,070
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,8078,580
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0388,724
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,1525,687
CernovcyUkraine 10,8726,756
ChernigovUkraine 11,3247,037
CarrascoUruguay 2,0951,302
ColoniaUruguay 2,0461,272
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8332,382
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,7594,200
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4113,984
Camden, ScUsa 6,0893,784
Canton, NyUsa 7,0114,357
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6944,781
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,0093,734
Caribou, MeUsa 7,0724,395
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0024,351
Casper, WyUsa 8,2305,114
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5525,936
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5614,077
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,2073,857
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4904,654
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,9293,685
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,9383,690
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5454,067
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,2063,856
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,4033,979
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6784,771
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,3803,964
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9634,327
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8434,252
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,1113,798
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6594,759
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9974,969
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1344,433
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1594,449
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1045,657
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8214,239
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0725,016
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7384,187
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7424,189
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7204,176
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,4174,609
Clark, SdUsa 7,9154,918
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,5894,095
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,6514,133
Clayton, NmUsa 7,5394,685
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8574,261
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2564,509
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,4177,716
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0374,373
College Park, MdUsa 6,4394,001
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,8174,858
Columbia, MoUsa 7,0804,399
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,0893,784
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8134,234
Columbus, InUsa 6,7934,221
Columbus, KsUsa 7,0774,397
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7574,199
Conception, MoUsa 7,3324,556
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,4424,625
Conway, ArUsa 6,7334,184
Conway, ScUsa 6,0063,732
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8004,226
Corning, ArUsa 6,7664,204
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8564,261
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,4924,034
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,7624,202
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7924,220
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4395,866
Covington, LaUsa 6,2693,895
Covington, TnUsa 6,7124,171
Crete, NeUsa 7,5264,677
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4855,273
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,4408,351
CimbajUzbekistan 13,4408,351
CaracasVenezuela 3,1211,939
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,7671,720
CoroVenezuela 3,3272,068
ChipataZambia 9,6225,979
ChomaZambia 8,9575,566
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4295,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -