Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,3105,164
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,8244,862
OranArgentina 1,051653
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7499,787
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9729,304
OstendeBelgium 9,4985,902
ObidosBrazil 1,589988
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,9374,311
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0624,388
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0604,387
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,1071,931
OdenseDenmark 10,1626,315
OtavaloEcuador 2,8951,799
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,3957,702
OuluFinland 11,2987,021
OroomiehIran 12,1957,578
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,3665,820
OdienneIvory Coast 6,2043,855
ObihiroJapan 16,42910,209
OfunatoJapan 16,83610,462
OitaJapan 17,88811,116
OkayamaJapan 17,64410,964
OkinoerabuJapan 18,58911,551
OmaezakiJapan 17,41310,821
OmuJapan 16,29810,128
OnahamaJapan 17,05710,600
OsakaJapan 17,56110,912
OshimaJapan 17,33010,769
OtaruJapan 16,51610,263
OwaseJapan 17,57810,923
OuarzazateMorocco 7,5314,680
OujoaMorocco 8,1565,068
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6288,468
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,7027,272
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,7397,295
OphirNew Zealand 11,7107,277
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,7087,275
OtautauNew Zealand 11,7207,283
OcotalNicaragua 4,5722,841
OrlandNorway 10,5406,550
OsloNorway 10,4046,465
OhotskRussia 14,9079,263
OkhotskRussia 14,9079,263
OlekminskRussia 15,0819,372
OlenekRussia 14,1418,787
OmskRussia 14,0168,710
OnegaRussia 11,8897,388
OrenburgRussia 12,9638,055
OymyakonRussia 14,5249,025
OviedoSpain 8,4495,250
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,7376,672
Orkney IslandsUk 9,6956,025
OdessaUkraine 11,1766,945
OvrucUkraine 11,1536,931
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,4273,994
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,6644,763
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5104,046
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6535,377
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4314,618
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0114,357
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,0994,411
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2464,503
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7464,814
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5435,930
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,4914,655
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,5034,663
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8384,249
Orlando, FlUsa 5,5623,456
Orono, MeUsa 6,8844,278
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3794,585
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8894,281
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1174,423
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2464,503
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,7274,180
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1014,413
Ozark, ArUsa 6,8494,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -